» » Vesselina Kasarova - Belle Nuit

Vesselina Kasarova - Belle Nuit album mp3

FLAC MP3 WMA
Vesselina Kasarova - Belle Nuit album mp3
Vocal Music,Opera
  • Performer:
    Vesselina Kasarova
  • Title:
    Belle Nuit
  • Genre:
  • Style:
    Vocal Music,Opera
  • Date of release:
    2008
  • Duration:
    50:38
  • Size FLAC version
    1734 megabytes
  • Size MP3 version
    1455 megabytes
  • Size WMA version
    1455 megabytes
  • Rating:
    4.1
  • Votes:
    246
  • Formats:
    AUD ADX AA WAV MIDI VOC

CD - Sony Music Distribution. Kasarova acts splendidly with her voice, and the wit of Offenbach's music, whether sly, wicked, or broad, clearly comes across. Kasarova is particularly effective in exploiting the humor in the arias from La Périchole, La Grande-Duchesse, and Orphée.

Vesselina Katsarova (Bulgarian: Веселина Кацарова) (born July 18, 1965) is a Bulgarian mezzo-soprano opera singer. Vesselina Katsarova was born in the central Bulgarian town of Stara Zagora.

Belle nuit, o nuit d'amour" - Giulietta, Nicklausse, Act 2 (Barcarole) (with Melissa Shippen, soprano) (04:06). La Grande-Duchesse de Gerolstein 07. Ouverture (04:10) 08. "Portez armes - Vous aimez le dange. h! que j'aime les militaires" - La Grande-Duchesse and Choeur, Act 1 (05:35). La Belle Helene 09. "On me nomme Helene la blonde" - Helene, Act 2 (03:00). Bacchus, mon ame legere" - Choeur infernal and finale, Act 4 (03:27). Personnel: Vesselina Kasarova Mezzo-soprano Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks Udo Mehrpohl - Chorus Master Muncher Rundfunkorchester Ulf Schirmer - Conductor. EAC Log. Exact Audio Copy V. 9 prebeta 5 from 4. May 2009. Отчёт EAC об извлечении, выполненном 2. декабря 2013, 15:42. Vasselina Kasarova, Offenbach: Belle Nuit - Kasarova. Дисковод: NEC DVD RW ND-4571A Adapter: 0 ID: 0.

Real Name: Wesselina Kazarowa, Веселина Кацарова. Passionate Arias ‎(CD, Album, Enh).

Listen to music from Vesselina Kasarova. Find the latest tracks, albums, and images from Vesselina Kasarova. 8 tracks · 1 August 1998. Offenbach: Belle Nuit.

Vesselina Katsarova was born in the central Bulgarian town of Stara Zagora. She started taking piano lessons at the Pionerski Dom at age 4 (in 1970) and enrolled at Stara Zagora's Hristina Morfova School of Music and Performing Arts (normal studies in the morning, and music in the afternoon) in 1979

Vesselina Kasarova Alcina, HWV 34: Verdi prati, selve amene. Vesselina Kasarova L'Italiana in Algeri: Per lui que adoro.

Listen to the biggest hits from Vesselina Kasarova, including Der Nussbaum, Op. 25/3: Es grünet ein Nussbaum vor dem Haus, Belle nuit, ô nuit d'amour (Barcarole), III. Sur les lagunes, and more on Slacker Radio. She dreamed of a vocal career, however, and auditioned at the national Academy of Sofia

KASAROVA,VESSELINA-VESSELINA KASAROVA (W/BOOK) (BOX) (GER) CD NEW Condition: Brand New. Time left: 8h 57m 38s. Ships to: Worldwide. VESSELINA KASAROVA - THE ART OF VESSELINA KASAROVA 10 CD NEW+ Condition: Brand New. Time left: 14h 34m 43s. Vesselina Kasarova sings Berlioz Ravel Chausson CD LIKE NEW BR394 Condition: Like New. Time left: 14h 47m 7s.

Продавец: Интернет-магазин Ozon. Адрес: Россия, Москва, Пресненская набережная, 10. ОГРН: 1027739244741

Credits

Bavarian Radio Chorus - Choir/Chorus
Marco Borggreve - Photography
Wolfram Graul - Executive Producer
Florian Heurich - Liner Notes
Klemens Kamp - Engineer
Vesselina Kasarova - Mezzo-Soprano (Vocal), Primary Artist
Daniela Majer - Executive Producer
Udo Mehrpohl - Choir Master
Andrew Lepri Meyer - Tenor (Vocal)
Jörg Moser - Mastering, Producer
Munich Radio Orchestra - Orchestra
Katja Naumann - Liner Note Translation
Ulf Schirmer - Conductor
Melissa Shippen - Soprano (Vocal)
Clive R. Williams - Liner Note Translation

Track List

Title/Composer Performer Time
Pomme d'api, operetta in 1 act
1 Bonjour, monsieur, je suis la bonne Vesselina Kasarova 2:46
2 J'en prendrai un, deux, trois Vesselina Kasarova 2:20
La Périchole, operetta in 2 acts
3 Act 1. Ouverture and Chœur de fête. Du Vice-Roi, c'est aujourd'hui la fête Vesselina Kasarova 4:21
4 Act 1. Ô mon cher amant, je te jure que je t'amie Vesselina Kasarova 3:18
5 Act 1. Ah! quel diner je viens de faire Vesselina Kasarova 2:12
Les contes d'Hoffmann, opera in 4 acts
6 Act 2. Barcarole. Belle nuit, ô nuit d'amour Vesselina Kasarova 4:11
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein, operetta in 3 acts
7 Ouverture Vesselina Kasarova 4:09
8 Act 1. Portez armes / Vous aimez le danger ... Ah! que j'aime les militaires Vesselina Kasarova 5:39
La belle Hélène, operetta in 3 acts
9 Act 2. On me nomme Hélène la blonde Vesselina Kasarova 3:03
Barbe-bleue, operetta in 3 acts
10 Ouverture Vesselina Kasarova 3:31
11 Act 1. Y'a des berger's dans le village Vesselina Kasarova 2:51
12 Act 1. Faut-il y aller / Y'là z'encor' de drôl's de jeunesses Vesselina Kasarova 3:50
Orphée aux enfers, operetta
13 Act 2. Gloire à Jupiter Vesselina Kasarova 2:10
14 Act 1. La femme dont le cœur rêve n'a pas de sommeil Vesselina Kasarova 2:48
15 Act 4. Finale. Vive le vin! / Ah! Bacchus, mon âme légère Vesselina Kasarova 3:29