» » Tino Di Geraldo - Tino

Tino Di Geraldo - Tino album mp3

FLAC MP3 WMA
Tino Di Geraldo - Tino album mp3
  • Performer:
    Tino Di Geraldo
  • Title:
    Tino
  • Genre:
  • Duration:
    43:33
  • Size FLAC version
    1888 megabytes
  • Size MP3 version
    1831 megabytes
  • Size WMA version
    1869 megabytes
  • Rating:
    4.5
  • Votes:
    187
  • Formats:
    MMF ADX MPC FLAC VOX AIFF

Tino di Geraldo (born Faustino Fernández Fernández in 1960) is a French-Spanish percussionist, tabla player, drummer, and producer. He is one of Spain's leading flamenco and jazz percussionists, bringing classical and jazz influences to flamenco, with a punk-rock background. Billboard cited him as an "eminent flamenco musician". The son of an Asturian couple, Geraldo was born in Toulouse and spent his childhood in France.

Real Name: Faustino Fernández Fernández. Burlerías ‎(CD, Album).

Listen and download all songs by Tino Di Geraldo. Free music collection artist Tino Di Geraldo - find all tracks in mp3 online for free. Tino Di Geraldo - listen to all songs. Listen and download all songs by Tino Di Geraldo. Free collection of music, songs and tracks from Tino Di Geraldo - find and listen as much as you want.

Tino di Geraldo (born Faustino Fernández Fernández in 1960) is a French-Spanish percussionist, tabla player, drummer, and producer. Geraldo formed a group with Carles Benavent and Jorge Pardo, both of which also performed with Paco de Lucia and toured in 1998 and again in 2007-8. Geraldo played percussion on Pardo's 2332 album, and Moraíto's Aire album. Geraldo's 2003 album Tino, took three years to complete and had only one flamenco track.

Tino di Geraldo, Madrid (Madrid, Spain).

Gigs seen live by. Nobody has seen Tino di Geraldo live yet! Last updated: 2 May 2019, 10:55 Etc/UTC. Tino di Geraldo Lyrics (de). More from this Artist.

More Tino Di Geraldo. Listen to Burlerías now. Listen to Burlerías in full in the this site app.

Credits

Tino Di Geraldo - Composer, Primary Artist
Willy López - Composer
Traditional - Composer

Track List

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 Ojalá Tino Di Geraldo Tino Di Geraldo 4:35
2 Estar O No Estar Tino Di Geraldo / Willy López Tino Di Geraldo 4:27
3 Vamos A'cordarnos Tino Di Geraldo / Traditional Tino Di Geraldo 5:16
4 Tumbadores Tino Di Geraldo / Willy López Tino Di Geraldo 5:18
5 Fantasía Flamenca Tino Di Geraldo Tino Di Geraldo 3:36
6 Hallaré Tino Di Geraldo Tino Di Geraldo 4:57
7 Por Digeraldinas Tino Di Geraldo Tino Di Geraldo 4:10
8 Speed Tino Di Geraldo / Willy López Tino Di Geraldo 4:26
9 Baile de Camellos Tino Di Geraldo Tino Di Geraldo 6:48